Saturday, November 7, 2009

FB Pairings 2009 State Football Playoffs



---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: Wadie Moore <Wadie@ahsaa.k12.ar.us>
Date: Sat, Nov 7, 2009 at 10:12 AM
Subject: FB Paairings
To: mayorjfvalley@gmail.com


2009 State Football Playoffs

 

Note: The brackets can be downloaded on our webpage, www.ahsaa.org on Saturday. Click on Sports, then football to find information.

 

The conference winners or higher conference finishers will always have the home field designation. If two conference winners or two same place conference finishers meet, the team on the top line of the pairings will be the home team.

 

(ALL GAMES WILL START AT 7:30 P.M.  WITH THE EXCEPTION OF FINALS)

 

 

Class 7A

First Round

Bentonville (W1) bye

FS Southside (W5) at Bryant (C4)

North Little Rock (C2) bye

LR Catholic (C6) at Rogers Heritage (W3)

Cabot (W1) bye

Conway (C5) at Fayetteville (W4)

Springdale Har-Ber (W2) bye

Springdale (W6) at Russellville (C3)

 

Class 6A

First Round

El Dorado (S1) bye

Texarkana (S5) at Marion (E4)

Jonesboro (E2) bye

Searcy (E6) at Watson Chapel (S3)

West Memphis (E1) bye

Mountain Home (E5) at Pine Bluff (S4)

Lake Hamilton (S2) bye

Sheridan (S6) at LR Parkview (E3)

 

Class 5A

First Round

Sylvan Hills (SE4) at Greenwood (W1)

Pulaski Academy (SW3) at Helena-West Helena (E2)

Vilonia (W4) at Monticello (SE1)

Greene County Tech (E3) at Magnolia (SW2)

Blytheville (E4) at Camden Fairview (SW1)

Alma (W3) at White Hall (SE2)

Little Rock Christian (SW4) at Forrest City (E1)

Mills University Studies (SE3) at Greenbrier (W2)

 

Class 4A

First Round

Booneville (W4) bye

McGehee (4th8) at Malvern (3rd7)

Clinton (5th2) at Warren (1st8)

Clarksville (4th4) at Lonoke (3rd2)

Huntsville (5th1) at Osceola (1st3)

Farmington 3rd1) at Ashdown (2nd7)

Valley View (4th3) at Gravette (2nd1)

Arkadelphia (5th7) at Heber Springs (2nd2)

Shiloh Christian (1st1) bye

De Queen (4th7) at Gosnell (3rd3)

Fordyce (5th8) at Nashville (1st7)

Prairie Grove (4th1) at Dumas (3rd8)

Subiaco Academy (54th4) at Bald Knob (1st2)

West Fork (3rd4) at Star City (2nd8)

Stuttgart (4th2) at Newport (2nd3)

Trumann (5th3) at Dover (2nd4)

 

Class 3A

First Round

Perryville (W4) bye

Magnet Cove (4th5) at Mansfield

Rivercrest (W3) bye

Episcopal Collegiate (4th2) at Bauxite3 (2nd5)

Prescott (W7) bye

Mayflower (3rd2) at Lavaca (3rd1)

Cedarville (4th1) at Glen Rose (3rd5)

Atkins (5th4) at Barton (2nd2)

Fountain Lake (W5) bye

Parkers Chapel (4th7) at Paris (2nd4)

Charleston (W1) bye

Earle (4th3) at Rison (2nd7)

Harding Academy (W2) bye

Cave City (3rd3) at Yellville-Summit (3rd4)

Green Forest (4th4) at Camden Harmony Grove (3rd7)

Jessieville (5th5) at Harrisburg (2nd3)

 

Class 2A

First Round

McCrory (W3) bye

Palestine-Wheatley (5th6) at Mountain Pine (2nd5)

Salem (5th3) at Bearden (1st8)

Mineral Springs (4th7) at Hackett (3rd4)

Smackover (5th8) at Hazen (1st6)

Walnut Ridge (3rd3) at Woodlawn (3rd8)

Clarendon (4th6) at Union Christian (2nd4)

Western Yell County (4th4) at Spring Hill (2nd7)

Murfreesboro (W7) bye

Dierks (5th7) at Junction City (2nd8)

Westside Johnson County (5th4) at Danville (1st5)

Cross County (4th3) at Conway Christian (3rd5)

Two Rivers (5th5) at Magazine (1st4)

Carlisle (3rd6) at Horatio (3rd7)

Strong (4th8) at Augusta (2nd3)

Cutter Morning Star (4th5) at Des Arc (2nd6)

 

 

 




--

Stay informed: http://mayorjfvalley.googlepages.com (Mayor Valley's Homepage) http://tinyurl.com/4tlb44 (Mayor's Journal)
http://tinyurl.com/mayorvalleyblog (Mayor's Blog)


Honorable James F. Valley
MAYOR - Helena West Helena
P O Box 248
226 Perry Street
Helena-West Helena, 72342
870-572-3421 Phone
870-817-4035 Cell
800-517-7240 Fax

http://tinyurl.com/councilagenda (City Council Agenda)